Jukebox hire is great at smaller intimate events where you don’t have a DJ but want something more than an iPod. The jukebox hire services we offer are great, you can have the digital jukebox with over ten thousand downloads of the current hits, or the traditional style jukebox, again this is only traditional in looks it is fitted with the latest technology and has loads of music on it, not just the vinyl records that were selected then played. We hire jukeboxes to all venues, offices, pubs, bars and they are always very popular, you can hire the jukeboxes for a night or a longer period of events, call our sales team for more information. All our jukeboxes have built in speakers so there are no unsightly cables running from the machines.

 

We offer a wide range of pa hire also, from speaker hire, to the full disco set with all the lighting etc. if you let us know what type of event it is we can get you the perfect package from the jukebox to the loud stage systems. We supply a wide range of entertainment and arcade machines if you need some games to play whilst listening to your jukebox. Again the fun sales team will be happy to discuss requirements. With the jukebox hire we will show you exactly how to use it (very simple indeed), we will be set up prior to guests arriving and remove it after the event. Jukebox hire is very popular.

 

Also known as – digital jukebox, nostalgic jukebox, traditional jukebox





Get a Quote

Also known as

• Mobile Jukeboxes
Technical Specification
Number of People

Various

Indoor Events

Yes

Customisation and Game Branding

Yes - The Cabinets can be branded or customised with removable vinyls, the gameplay set up is a computer programme.

Age Limit

Children - Adults

Outdoor Events

No - Indoor Use Only

Game Dimension (WxDxH)

95cm x 46cm x 1.46m

Power Requirement

13amp 3 pin plug

Requires Staff

None Required

Space Required (WxD)

1.5m x 1m

What’s Supplied

Arcade Machine - Jukeboxes

Kettle Lead

Extension Cable

Locations Covered

We cover the whole of the UK and Europe with single day hires and long term hire options available.

Cities we cover in the UK.

Aberdeen, Armagh, Bangor, Bath, Belfast, Birmingham, Bradford, Brighton and Hove, Bristol, Cambridge, Canterbury, Cardiff, Carlisle, Chester, Chichester, City of London, Coventry, Derby, Dundee, Durham, Edinburgh, Ely, Exeter, Glasgow, Gloucester, Hereford, Inverness, Kingston upon Hull, Lancaster, Leeds, Leicester, Lichfield, Lincoln, Liverpool, Manchester, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newport, Norwich, Nottingham, Oxford, Peterborough, Plymouth, Portsmouth, Preston, Ripon, Salford, Salisbury, Sheffield, Southampton, St Albans, Stirling, Stoke-on-Trent, Sunderland, Swansea, Truro, Wakefield, Wells, Westminster, Winchester, Wolverhampton, Worcester, York,

Counties we cover in the UK.

Avon, Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Borders, Buckinghamshire, Cambridgeshire, Central, Cheshire, Cleveland, Clwyd, Cornwall, County Antrim, County Armagh, County Down, County Fermanagh, County Londonderry, County Tyrone, Cumbria, Derbyshire, Devon, Dorset, Dumfries and Galloway, Durham, Dyfed, East Sussex, Essex, Fife, Gloucestershire, Grampian, Greater Manchester, Gwent, Gwynedd County, Hampshire, Herefordshire, Hertfordshire, Highlands and Islands, Humberside, Isle of Wight, Kent, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, Lothian, Merseyside, Mid Glamorgan, Norfolk, North Yorkshire, Northamptonshire, Northumberland, Nottinghamshire, Oxfordshire, Powys, Rutland, Shropshire, Somerset, South Glamorgan, South Yorkshire, Staffordshire, Strathclyde, Suffolk, Surrey, Tayside, Tyne and Wear, Warwickshire, West Glamorgan, West Midlands, West Sussex, West Yorkshire, Wiltshire, Worcestershire,

Cities we cover in Europe.

London – UK, Berlin - Germany, Madrid – Spain, Rome – Italy, Paris – France, Bucharest – Rumania, Vienna – Austria, Hamburg – Germany, Budapest – Hungary, Warsaw – Poland, Barcelona – Spain, Munich – Germany, Milan – Italy, Prague - Czech Republic, Brussels – Belgium, Stockholm – Sweden, Amsterdam – Netherlands, Zagreb – Croatia, Athens – Greece, Riga – Latvia, Helsinki – Finland, Düsseldorf – Germany, Glasgow – UK, Copenhagen – Denmark, Dublin – Ireland, Lisbon – Portugal, Antwerp – Belgium, Edinburgh – UK, Cardiff – UK, Belfast – UK,

Make your event even more memorable
Add one of the below Themed Parties to add that extra touch to your night

Get A Quote for Jukeboxes



Get Quote


Looking to organise a corporate event, but not sure what you’re looking for?
Visit, Email or Call our professional team to see how we can help you!


© ES Promotions 2017
Company No 532 7466
VAT Number 787 3483 76
All rights reserved

Site by Verto

Unit E, Nortfield Point, Cunliffe Drive
Ketteting, Northamptonshire, NN16 9QJ

Certified By:   

Get A Quote



Get Quote