Helter Skelter




The helter skelter is one of the great traditional fairground rides still available. We hire helter skelter rides throughout the UK for various events, the helter skelter is the quintessential fairground ride seen from yesteryear. Players grab a hessian sack, climb the helter skelters steps get to the top and then whizz down around the outside of the helter skelter, safely coming to rest in the run off zone at the bottom. The helter skelter hire is plain, pure old fashioned fun. We hire helter skelters in two styles the old fashioned “pepperpot” version, here these are hand built with every section carried in, quite labour intensive but you get the traditional helter skelter everyone remembers. Then we have the modern square style helter skelter which is trailer mounted and rises hydraulically, this helter skelter can be set far quicker, you get the same ride, but obviously one style is more expensive.

 

We hire fairground rides throughout the UK and they are always very popular, everyone loves the fairground and everything associated with it. Why not hire fairground fides for your next party and have your very own personal funfair for your guests? We have all the associated games to compliment the fairground rides for hire like the side stalls and the fun inflatables. The helter skelter hire really does create a centrepiece for your event and your guests will enjoy the view of the local surroundings from the top of this huge fairground ride. Hire a helter skelter for a great ride at your next party.





Get a Quote

Also known as

• Fairground Helter Skelter
• Traditional Helter Skelter
Technical Specification
Number of People

20 plus guests

Indoor Events

No

Customisation and Game Branding

No

Age Limit

Children - Adults

Outdoor Events

Yes

Game Dimension (WxDxH)

10m x 10m x 15m

Power Requirement

Self Contained

Requires Staff

Yes

Space Required (WxD)

12m x 12m

What’s Supplied

Fairground Ride - Helter Skelter

Staff

Locations Covered

We cover the whole of the UK and Europe with single day hires and long term hire options available.

Cities we cover in the UK.

Aberdeen, Armagh, Bangor, Bath, Belfast, Birmingham, Bradford, Brighton and Hove, Bristol, Cambridge, Canterbury, Cardiff, Carlisle, Chester, Chichester, City of London, Coventry, Derby, Dundee, Durham, Edinburgh, Ely, Exeter, Glasgow, Gloucester, Hereford, Inverness, Kingston upon Hull, Lancaster, Leeds, Leicester, Lichfield, Lincoln, Liverpool, Manchester, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newport, Norwich, Nottingham, Oxford, Peterborough, Plymouth, Portsmouth, Preston, Ripon, Salford, Salisbury, Sheffield, Southampton, St Albans, Stirling, Stoke-on-Trent, Sunderland, Swansea, Truro, Wakefield, Wells, Westminster, Winchester, Wolverhampton, Worcester, York,

Counties we cover in the UK.

Avon, Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Borders, Buckinghamshire, Cambridgeshire, Central, Cheshire, Cleveland, Clwyd, Cornwall, County Antrim, County Armagh, County Down, County Fermanagh, County Londonderry, County Tyrone, Cumbria, Derbyshire, Devon, Dorset, Dumfries and Galloway, Durham, Dyfed, East Sussex, Essex, Fife, Gloucestershire, Grampian, Greater Manchester, Gwent, Gwynedd County, Hampshire, Herefordshire, Hertfordshire, Highlands and Islands, Humberside, Isle of Wight, Kent, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, Lothian, Merseyside, Mid Glamorgan, Norfolk, North Yorkshire, Northamptonshire, Northumberland, Nottinghamshire, Oxfordshire, Powys, Rutland, Shropshire, Somerset, South Glamorgan, South Yorkshire, Staffordshire, Strathclyde, Suffolk, Surrey, Tayside, Tyne and Wear, Warwickshire, West Glamorgan, West Midlands, West Sussex, West Yorkshire, Wiltshire, Worcestershire,

Cities we cover in Europe.

London – UK, Berlin - Germany, Madrid – Spain, Rome – Italy, Paris – France, Bucharest – Rumania, Vienna – Austria, Hamburg – Germany, Budapest – Hungary, Warsaw – Poland, Barcelona – Spain, Munich – Germany, Milan – Italy, Prague - Czech Republic, Brussels – Belgium, Stockholm – Sweden, Amsterdam – Netherlands, Zagreb – Croatia, Athens – Greece, Riga – Latvia, Helsinki – Finland, Düsseldorf – Germany, Glasgow – UK, Copenhagen – Denmark, Dublin – Ireland, Lisbon – Portugal, Antwerp – Belgium, Edinburgh – UK, Cardiff – UK, Belfast – UK,

Make your event even more memorable
Add one of the below Themed Parties to add that extra touch to your night

Get A Quote for Helter Skelter



Get Quote


Looking to organise a corporate event, but not sure what you’re looking for?
Visit, Email or Call our professional team to see how we can help you!


© ES Promotions 2017
Company No 532 7466
VAT Number 787 3483 76
All rights reserved

Site by Verto

Unit E, Nortfield Point, Cunliffe Drive
Ketteting, Northamptonshire, NN16 9QJ

Certified By:   

Get A Quote



Get Quote