Orbitor Fairground Ride




The orbitor fairground ride was invented in the mid-seventies and quickly established itself as a firm favourite of fairground visitors. Most orbitor fairground rides consist of six arms each holding a cluster of three two seater cabs. The arms are lifted 90 degrees then the clusters rotate around the arms axis, like most of the modern fairground rides, there are spins and counter spins in operation at the same time. We hire orbitor fairground rides to many clients and they enjoy the excitement this modern ride offers. It is like nothing else available with the fairground rides for hire. The orbitor fairground ride is great fun and you can have a lot of riders at the same time. We hire the full range of fairground rides and they are always extremely popular. The orbitor fairground ride is great fun for all.

 

We hire orbitor fairground rides all over the UK and they are a great attraction at events, we do offer the full range of fairground rides, both the modern fairground rides and the traditional fairground rides. The fairground rides appeal to all ages and are always busy. We have all the other fairground games and attractions available also, along with the gun inflatables and all the entertainers you require, whether you are organising a huge fun day or a small private party, we have funfair rides and games that will make your event a success. Hire orbitor fairground rides and definitely have great fun at your next party or event.





Get a Quote

Also known as

• Fairground Orbitor
Technical Specification
Number of People

20 plus guests

Indoor Events

No

Customisation and Game Branding

No

Age Limit

Children - Adults

Outdoor Events

Yes

Game Dimension (WxDxH)

18m x 18m x 9m

Power Requirement

Self Contained

Requires Staff

Yes

Space Required (WxD)

20m x 20m x 10m

What’s Supplied

Fairground Ride - Orbitor

Staff

Locations Covered

We cover the whole of the UK and Europe with single day hires and long term hire options available.

Cities we cover in the UK.

Aberdeen, Armagh, Bangor, Bath, Belfast, Birmingham, Bradford, Brighton and Hove, Bristol, Cambridge, Canterbury, Cardiff, Carlisle, Chester, Chichester, City of London, Coventry, Derby, Dundee, Durham, Edinburgh, Ely, Exeter, Glasgow, Gloucester, Hereford, Inverness, Kingston upon Hull, Lancaster, Leeds, Leicester, Lichfield, Lincoln, Liverpool, Manchester, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newport, Norwich, Nottingham, Oxford, Peterborough, Plymouth, Portsmouth, Preston, Ripon, Salford, Salisbury, Sheffield, Southampton, St Albans, Stirling, Stoke-on-Trent, Sunderland, Swansea, Truro, Wakefield, Wells, Westminster, Winchester, Wolverhampton, Worcester, York,

Counties we cover in the UK.

Avon, Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Borders, Buckinghamshire, Cambridgeshire, Central, Cheshire, Cleveland, Clwyd, Cornwall, County Antrim, County Armagh, County Down, County Fermanagh, County Londonderry, County Tyrone, Cumbria, Derbyshire, Devon, Dorset, Dumfries and Galloway, Durham, Dyfed, East Sussex, Essex, Fife, Gloucestershire, Grampian, Greater Manchester, Gwent, Gwynedd County, Hampshire, Herefordshire, Hertfordshire, Highlands and Islands, Humberside, Isle of Wight, Kent, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, Lothian, Merseyside, Mid Glamorgan, Norfolk, North Yorkshire, Northamptonshire, Northumberland, Nottinghamshire, Oxfordshire, Powys, Rutland, Shropshire, Somerset, South Glamorgan, South Yorkshire, Staffordshire, Strathclyde, Suffolk, Surrey, Tayside, Tyne and Wear, Warwickshire, West Glamorgan, West Midlands, West Sussex, West Yorkshire, Wiltshire, Worcestershire,

Cities we cover in Europe.

London – UK, Berlin - Germany, Madrid – Spain, Rome – Italy, Paris – France, Bucharest – Rumania, Vienna – Austria, Hamburg – Germany, Budapest – Hungary, Warsaw – Poland, Barcelona – Spain, Munich – Germany, Milan – Italy, Prague - Czech Republic, Brussels – Belgium, Stockholm – Sweden, Amsterdam – Netherlands, Zagreb – Croatia, Athens – Greece, Riga – Latvia, Helsinki – Finland, Düsseldorf – Germany, Glasgow – UK, Copenhagen – Denmark, Dublin – Ireland, Lisbon – Portugal, Antwerp – Belgium, Edinburgh – UK, Cardiff – UK, Belfast – UK,

Make your event even more memorable
Add one of the below Themed Parties to add that extra touch to your night

Get A Quote for Orbitor Fairground Ride



Get Quote


Looking to organise a corporate event, but not sure what you’re looking for?
Visit, Email or Call our professional team to see how we can help you!


© ES Promotions 2017
Company No 532 7466
VAT Number 787 3483 76
All rights reserved

Site by Verto

Unit E, Nortfield Point, Cunliffe Drive
Ketteting, Northamptonshire, NN16 9QJ

Certified By:   

Get A Quote



Get Quote